2020 KBIA Instructors

Classes

Instructor

Basketball FUNdamentals Ryan Mullen
Bookmaking Sarah Gorham
BUNDLE: Reading, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, & Creative Arts Staff
BUNDLE: Reading, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, Creative Arts, & Tennis Staff
BUNDLE: Swimming, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, & Creative Arts Staff
BUNDLE: Swimming, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, Creative Arts, & Tennis Staff
CIT Mariah Bushnell
Creative Arts Sarah Quinn
Critter Cruise Joe Pistone
Diving Anu Rawlings and Staff
Drama, Beginning/ Drama/ Drama, Advanced Holly Brown
Drawing Ann Thompson and Sarah Gorham
Fishing Joe Pistone
Golf Webhannet professionals
Island  & Seaside Exploration Tony & Nancy Viehman
Island Picnic at Sea Joe Pistone
Jewelry Beadworks Lynne Maloof
Jewelry Design Lynne Maloof
Junior Lifeguarding Anu Rawlings and Staff
Junior Water Safety Instruction Anu Rawlings and Staff
KBIA Adventures Katie Sweetser
Kinetic Circus Ann Thompson
Landscape Painting Sarah Gorham
Lap Swim Anu Rawlings and Staff
Leathercrafts Ron Aromando
Marine Biology Ben Braasch
Mosaics Ann Thompson
Movie Night Sarah Quinn
Nature Elizabeth Spiller
Painting Ann Thompson
Pottery & Sculpture Page Andrews
Printmaking Art Ann Thompson and Sarah Gorham
Reading Chris Mara and Christina Sharkey
Sand Castle Building John Bauman
Sand Creations Nancy Viehman
Stand Up Paddleboarding Ron Aromando
Stand Up Paddleboarding Trip Ron Aromando
Starfish — includes swim 8:30-9:00 Susan Strachan
Surfing Aquaholics
Swim Team Anu Rawlings and Staff
Swimming Anu Rawlings and Staff
Teen Night Tim Beals
Tennis – Match Play Jacqui Holmes
Tennis Jacqui Holmes
Titles and Tidepools Chris Mara and Christina Sharkey
Toddlers and Tales Chris Mara and Christina Sharkey
Tween Night Sarah Quinn
Water Polo Anu Rawlings and Staff
Waterfront  
 — Kayaking Colin Bushnell and Ron Arromando
 — Kayaking Trip Colin Bushnell and Ron Arromando
 — Power Boating Joe Pistone
 — Sailing, Cruisin’ With a Crew Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sailing Gollywobblers Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sailing, Laser Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sailing Topsails Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sailing: Opti Race Team Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sailing: Race Team 1 Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sailing: Race Team 2 Emily Longworth & Waterfront Staff
 — Sea Fleas Danny Belanger, Ryan Mullen & Waterfront Staff
Woodworking Ron Aromando
Woodworking, Boat Building Graceson Cyr
Woodworking, Model Building Graceson Cyr
Word Wizards Chris Mara and Christina Sharkey
Yoga Leslie Fiore