2018 KBIA Instructors

Classes

Instructor

3D Studio Art Class Samara Yandell
Basketball FUNdamentals Katherine Cotton
BUNDLE: Reading, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, & Creative Arts Staff
BUNDLE: Reading, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, Creative Arts, & Tennis Staff
BUNDLE: Swimming, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, & Creative Arts Staff
BUNDLE: Swimming, Nature, Pottery/Sculpture, Creative Arts, & Tennis Staff
CIT Mariah Bushnell
Creative Arts Leslie Bayse
Critter Cruise Joe Pistone
Diving Anu Rawlings and Staff
Drama Val Reid
Drama, Advanced Val Reid
Drawing Samara Yandell
Fishing Paul McDonnough
Golf Webhannet professionals
Island  & Seaside Exploration Tony & Nancy Viehman
Island Picnic at Sea Joe Pistone
Jewelry Beadworks Lynne Maloof
Jewelry Design Lynne Maloof
Junior Lifeguarding Anu Rawlings and Staff
Junior Scientist John Wilson
Junior Water Safety Instruction Anu Rawlings and Staff
KBIA Adventures Katie Sweetser
Lap Swim Anu Rawlings and Staff
Leathercrafts Ron Arromando
Marine Biology Chelsea Cardner
Mini Worlds Samara Yandell
Mixed Media Samara Yandell
Movie Night KBIA Staff
Nature Kelsey Bickford
Painting Samara Yandell
Pottery & Sculpture Leslie Bayse
Printmaking Art Samara Yandell
Reading Chris Mara
Sand Castle Building John Bauman
Sand Creations Nancy Viehman
Stand Up Paddleboarding Ron Arromando
Stand Up Paddleboarding Trip Ron Arromando
Starfish -- includes swim 8:30-9:00 Susan Strachan
Surfing Aquaholics
Swim Team Anu Rawlings and Staff
Swimming Anu Rawlings and Staff
Teen Night Tim Beals
Tennis - Match Play Jacqui Holmes
Tennis Jacqui Holmes
Titles and Tidepools Chris Mara
Tween Night Colin Bushnell
Water Polo Anu Rawlings and Staff
Waterfront  
 -- Kayaking Colin Bushnell and Ron Aromando
 -- Kayaking Trip Colin Bushnell and Ron Aromando
 -- Power Boating Joe Pistone
 -- Sailing, Keelboat Emily Egan & Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing Gollywobblers Emily Egan & Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing Topsails Emily Egan & Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing: Opti Race Team Emily Egan & Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing: Race Team 1 Emily Egan & Waterfront Staff
 -- Sailing: Race Team 2 Emily Egan & Waterfront Staff
 -- Sea Fleas Peter Mitchell
Wearable / Fiber Art Samara Yandell
Woodworking Compass Project
Woodworking, Boat Building Compass Project
Woodworking, Model Building Compass Project
Word Wizards Chris Mara
Yoga Leslie Fiore